Biometrics Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Haneuse, Sebastien
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Person, Sharina
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Shaw, Pamela
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Xie, Xian-Jin
Secretary / Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Spieker, Andrew
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Ortega-Villa, Ana Maria
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Shou, Haochang
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Stephenson, Briana
Biometrics Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Chen, Yong
Biometrics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Biopharmaceutical Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Hartford, Alan
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Millen, Brian
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
He, Weili
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Perevozskaya, Inna
Secretary (2021 - 2023)
 
Qian, Jane (Jiang)
Treasurer (2020 - 2022)
 
Cooner, Freda
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Polverejan, Elena
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Banerjee, Hiya
Publications Officer (2022 - 2024)
 
Charles, Janelle
Biopharmaceutical Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Lystig, Theodore
Biopharmaceutical Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Levenson, Mark
Biopharmaceutical Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 

Business and Economic Statistics Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Groshen, Erica
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Hobijn, Bart
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Kowal, Daniel
Secretary / Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
McCormick, Tyler
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Shao, Xiaofeng
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Matteson, David
Business & Economics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Council of Sections

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Roy, Jason
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Paddock, Susan
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Kalicin, Sarah
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Keele, Luke
Secretary (2022 - 2022)
 
Rodriguez, Abel
Treasurer (2022 - 2022)
 
Hubbard, Rebecca
Board Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Shardell, Michelle
Board Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Calder, Catherine
Board Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Landsittel, Douglas
Epidemiology Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Yoon, Frank
Health Policy Statistics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Stephenson, Briana
Biometrics Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Dodwell, Emily
Section on Statistical Graphics Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Mondal, Debashis
Statistics in the Environment Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Ionita-Laza, Iuliana
Section on Statistics in Genomics and Genetics Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Horton, Nicholas
Computing Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Nelson, Jennifer
Epidemiology Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Heggeseth, Brianna
Section on Statistics and Data Science Education Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Pokojovy, Michael
Quality & Productivity Statistics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Shi, Amy
Bayesian Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Charles, Janelle
Biopharmaceutical Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Zhou, Hua
Computing Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Rosychuk, Rhonda
Consulting Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Medlin, Rebecca
Defense and National Security Statistics Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Cheng, Xiaoyue
Section on Statistical Graphics Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Rabbee, Nusrat
Section on Statistical Learning and Data Science Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Brownstein, Naomi
Consulting Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Xu, Ronghui
Lifetime Data Science Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Banerjee, Samprit
Mental Health Statistics Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Leatherman, Erin
Physical & Engineering Sciences Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Sweeney, Elizabeth
Statistics in Imaging Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Sroka, Christopher
Risk Analysis Statistics Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Stern, Sharon
Social Statistics Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Olson, Kristen
Survey Research Methods Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Morris, Sarah
Statistics in Sports Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Nowacki, Amy
Teaching Statistics in the Health Sciences Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Anderson, Michael
Statistical Programmers and Analysts Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Tyner, Samantha
Computing Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Lin, Joanne
Medical Devices & Diagnostics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Levenson, Mark
Biopharmaceutical Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Das, Kumer
Section on Statistics and Data Science Education Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Lystig, Theodore
Biopharmaceutical Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Zhu, Ji
Section on Statistical Learning and Data Science Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Kolenikov, Stanislav
Survey Research Methods Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Telesca, Donatello
Bayesian Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Matteson, David
Business & Economics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Dew, Ryan
Marketing Statistics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Slate, Elizabeth
Council of Sections Governing Board Vice Chair (2020 - 2022)
 
Lin, Lynn
Council of Sections Governing Board Vice Chair (2022 - 2023)
 
Andrews, Beth
Council of Sections Governing Board Vice Chair (2022 - 2024)
 
Peterson, Rick
Staff Liaison (2013 - 2030)
 

Council of Sections Governing Board

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Roy, Jason
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Slate, Elizabeth
Vice-Chair (2020 - 2022)
 
Paddock, Susan
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Andrews, Beth
Vice-Chair (2022 - 2024)
 
Lin, Lynn
Vice-Chair (2022 - 2023)
 
Kalicin, Sarah
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Keele, Luke
Secretary (2022 - 2022)
 
Rodriguez, Abel
Treasurer (2022 - 2022)
 
Hubbard, Rebecca
Board Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Shardell, Michelle
Board Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Calder, Catherine
Board Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Peterson, Rick
Staff Liaison (2010 - 2030)
 

Government Statistics Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Gray, Simone
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Messner, Michael
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Bowen, Claire
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Molfino, Emily
Secretary / Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Campbell, Stephen
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Mirel, Lisa
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Irvine, Kathryn
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 

Health Policy Statistics Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Wang, Yuanjia
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Lix, Lisa
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Zigler, Corwin
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zubizarreta, Jose
Secretary (2022 - 2023)
 
Lystig, Theodore
Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Banerjee, Mousumi
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Han, Summer
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Marino, Miguel
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Hong, Hwanhee
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Yoon, Frank
Health Policy Statistics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Mental Health Statistics Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Lim, Pilar
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Morales, Knashawn
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Cao, Hongyuan
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
De Nadai, Alessandro
Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Stewart, Jonathan
Communications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
De Nadai, Alessandro
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Mauro, Christine
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Banerjee, Samprit
Mental Health Statistics Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Quality and Productivity Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Deng, Xinwei
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Warr, Richard
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Burke, Sarah
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Prabhu, Sharad
Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Zangi, Annie
Secretary (2021 - 2023)
 
Moore, Leslie
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Driscoll, Anne
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Nachtsheim, Abigael
Publications Officer (2022 - 2022)
 
Pokojovy, Michael
Quality & Productivity Statistics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Section for Statistical Programmers and Analysts Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Worley, Whitney
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Miller, Maryanne
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Arora, Vipin
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Huang, Manyan
Secretary (2022 - 2023)
 
Lu, Zeqing
Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Odom, Gabriel
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Miller, Maryanne
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Chen, Jessica
Publications Officer (2022 - 2023)
 
Anderson, Michael
Statistical Programmers and Analysts Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Section on Bayesian Statistical Science Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Herring, Amy
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Calder, Catherine
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
van Dyk, David
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Dobra, Adrian
Secretary / Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Berrocal, Veronica
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Sang, Huiyan
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Betancourt, Brenda
Publications Officer (2022 - 2023)
 
Shi, Amy
Bayesian Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Telesca, Donatello
Bayesian Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Section on Lifetime Data Analysis Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Schaubel, Douglas
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Yi, Grace
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Kim, Mimi
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Cheng, Yu
Treasurer (2021 - 2023)
 
Xie, Sharon
Secretary (2022 - 2024)
 
Ning, Jing
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Ding, Ying
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Xu, Ronghui
Lifetime Data Science Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Fu, Haoda
Other Section Officer (2022 - 2022)
 
Peterson, Rick
Staff Liaison (2018 - 2030)
 

Section on Medical Devices and Diagnostics Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Pantoja Galicia, Norberto
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Bergemann, Tracy
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Evans, Scott
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Garcia, Elysia
Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Bergemann, Tracy
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Biswas, Bipasa
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Lin, Joanne
Medical Devices & Diagnostics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Section on Nonparametric Statistics Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Wang, Lan
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Dette, Holger
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhang, Chunming
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Bondell, Howard
Secretary (2022 - 2022)
 
Song, Rui
Treasurer (2022 - 2022)
 
Wu, Yichao
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Nguyen, Long
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Xue, Lingzhou
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 

Section on Physical and Engineering Sciences Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Kang, Lulu
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Kensler, Jennifer
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Hung, Ying
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Casleton, Emily
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Stallrich, Jonathan
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Sabbaghi, Arman
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Leatherman, Erin
Physical & Engineering Sciences Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Section on Risk Analysis Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Ghosh, Indranil
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhang, Hongmei
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Sundaram, Rajeshwari
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Jiang, Yue
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Alekseyenko, Alexander
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhao, Yichuan
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Pennell, Michael
Publications Officer (2022 - 2023)
 
Sroka, Christopher
Risk Analysis Statistics Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 

Section on Statistical Computing Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Yan, Jun
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Cetinkaya-Rundel, Mine
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Govindarajulu, Usha
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Kessler, David
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Kong, Linglong
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Chen, Kun
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Flegal, James
Publications Officer (2020 - 2022)
 
Tyner, Samantha
Computing Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Horton, Nicholas
Computing Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Zhou, Hua
Computing Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Mohan, Pradeep
Other Section Officer (2022 - 2022)
 
Wong, Raymond
Other Section Officer (2020 - 2022)
 

Section on Statistical Consulting Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Niu, Xiaoyue
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Coffey, Todd
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Barker, Chris
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Vasilopoulos, Terrie
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Eilertson, Kirsten
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Efird, Jimmy
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Boone, Edward
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Podolsky, Robert
Executive Committee (2021 - 2023)
 
Anderson, Aparna
Executive Committee (2020 - 2022)
 
Bolch, Charlotte
Executive Committee (2022 - 2024)
 
Brownstein, Naomi
Consulting Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Rosychuk, Rhonda
Consulting Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Peterson, Rick
Staff Liaison (2010 - 2023)
 
Nguyen, Hoang
Webmaster (2022 - 2022)
 

Section on Statistical Graphics Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Mulrow, Edward
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
D'Agostino McGowan, Lucy
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Urbanek, Simon
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Rice, Kiegan
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2024)
 
Sievert, Carson
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
da Silva, Natalia
Publications Officer (2022 - 2023)
 
Dodwell, Emily
Section on Statistical Graphics Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Cheng, Xiaoyue
Section on Statistical Graphics Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Section on Statistical Learning and Data Science Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Shojaie, Ali
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Archer, Kellie
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Kalicin, Sarah
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Reno, Jessica
Secretary / Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Colopy, Glen
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Brooks, Cheryl
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhao, Jiwei
Publications Officer (2021 - 2023)
 
Zhu, Ji
Section on Statistical Learning and Data Science Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Rabbee, Nusrat
Section on Statistical Learning and Data Science Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Andrei, Adin-Cristian
Section on Statistical Learning and Data Science Representative (2021 - 2023)
 

Section on Statistics and Data Science Education Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Tintle, Nathan
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Cannon, Ann
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Hardin, Johanna
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Broatch, Jennifer
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2024)
 
Schwab-McCoy, Aimee
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Green, Jennifer
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Tackett, Maria
Publications Officer (2020 - 2022)
 
Kay, Lisa
Executive Committee (2020 - 2022)
 
Breazel, Ellen
Executive Committee (2020 - 2022)
 
Loy, Adam
Executive Committee (2022 - 2024)
 
Gibbs, Alison
Executive Committee (2021 - 2023)
 
Ward, Jennifer
Executive Committee (2022 - 2024)
 
Malone, Christopher
Executive Committee (2021 - 2023)
 
Das, Kumer
Section on Statistics and Data Science Education Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Heggeseth, Brianna
Section on Statistics and Data Science Education Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Section on Statistics and the Environment Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Mannshardt, Elizabeth
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Hooten, Mevin
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Li, Bo
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Banner, Katharine
Secretary (2022 - 2022)
 
Hepler, Staci
Treasurer (2022 - 2022)
 
Kang, Emily
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Gilleland, Eric
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Kleiber, William
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Huang, Whitney
Publications Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Mondal, Debashis
Statistics in the Environment Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 

Section on Statistics in Defense and National Security Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Pazdernik, Karl
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Clark, Nicholas
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Wendelberger, James
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Avery, Kelly
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Newcomer, Justin
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Pinelis, Jane
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Roberts, Sarah
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Medlin, Rebecca
Defense and National Security Statistics Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Section on Statistics in Epidemiology Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Daniels, Michael
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Hall, Charles
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Mitra, Nandita
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Krall, Jenna
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2024)
 
Lu, Bo
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Shardell, Michelle
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Jiang, Yunyun
Publications Chair (2022 - 2023)
 
Nelson, Jennifer
Epidemiology Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 
Landsittel, Douglas
Epidemiology Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 

Section on Statistics in Genomics and Genetics Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Wu, Michael
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhang, Nancy
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Wei, Yingying
Secretary (2021 - 2022)
 
Qin, Li-Xuan
Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Liu, Ching-Ti
Communications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Chen, Lin
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Siegmund, Kimberly
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Ionita-Laza, Iuliana
Section on Statistics in Genomics and Genetics Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Lin, Shili
Other Section Officer (2021 - 2022)
 

Section on Statistics in Imaging Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Crainiceanu, Ciprian
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhang, Tingting
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Guo, Ying
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Linn, Kristin
Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Jiang, Bei
Secretary (2021 - 2022)
 
Vandekar, Simon
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Risk, Benjamin
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Zhang, Zhengwu
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Sweeney, Elizabeth
Statistics in Imaging Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 

Section on Statistics in Marketing Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Montgomery, Alan
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Lin, Hui
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Bienias, Julia
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Li, Alice
Secretary (2021 - 2022)
 
Upshaw, Adraine
Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Ma, Liye
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Zanutto, Elaine
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Dew, Ryan
Marketing Statistics Section Representative (2020 - 2022)
 

Section on Statistics in Sports Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Sabin, R. Paul
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Swift, Andrew
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Macdonald, Brian
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Pohlkamp-Hartt, Josh
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2024)
 
Bradford, Denise
Communications Officer (2021 - 2023)
 
Baumer, Benjamin
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Schuckers, Michael
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Morris, Sarah
Statistics in Sports Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Peterson, Rick
Other Section Officer (2022 - 2022)
 

Section on Teaching of Statistics in the Health Sciences Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Hicks, Jacqueline
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Brearley, Ann
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Ciarleglio, Maria
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Troy, Jesse
Secretary (2021 - 2022)
 
Oster, Robert
Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
George, Brandon
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Ellis, Amanda
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Nowacki, Amy
Teaching Statistics in the Health Sciences Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Social Statistics Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Eckman, Stephanie
Chair (2022 - 2023)
 
Garner, Thesia
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Tipton, Elizabeth
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2023)
 
Erosheva, Elena
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Price, Megan
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Brummet, Quentin
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Stern, Sharon
Social Statistics Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 

Survey Research Methods Section Officers

 

Name

Position/Term

 
Opsomer, Jean
Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
West, Brady
Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
An, Tony
Past-Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Chen, Qixuan
Secretary (2022 - 2023)
 
Kohlschmidt, Jessica
Treasurer (2021 - 2022)
 
Asher, Jana
Program Chair (2022 - 2022)
 
Erciulescu, Andreea
Program Chair-Elect (2022 - 2022)
 
Liao, Dan
Publications Officer (2021 - 2022)
 
Kolenikov, Stanislav
Survey Research Methods Section Representative (2021 - 2023)
 
Olson, Kristen
Survey Research Methods Section Representative (2022 - 2024)
 
Toth, Daniell
Other Section Officer (2021 - 2022)