Alabama-Mississippi Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Zhou, Qian |
President (2022 - 2024) |
Dang, Xin |
Secretary (2022 - 2024) |
Perumean-Chaney, Suzanne |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Woody, Jonathan |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Albuquerque Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Francom, Devin |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Strait, Justin |
Secretary (2024 - 2024) |
Zhang, Adah |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Ann Arbor Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
DeCicco, Barry |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Andrews, Christopher |
Past President (2024 - 2024) |
Murray, Susan |
Secretary (2024 - 2024) |
Anderson, Charles |
Treasurer (2024 - 2024) |
Khalatbari, Shokoufeh |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Boston Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Cheng, Wenting |
President (2023 - 2025) |
Kapur, Kush |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Mukherjee, Lisa |
Treasurer (2014 - 2024) |
Buffalo-Niagara Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Tian, Lili |
President (2023 - 2026) |
Chakraborty, Saptarshi |
Secretary (2023 - 2026) |
Ma, Chang-Xing |
Treasurer (2023 - 2026) |
Central Arkansas Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Lensing, Shelly |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Gomez-Acevedo, Horacio |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Jin, Jing |
Secretary / Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Du, Ruofei |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Central Illinois Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Forsberg, Ole |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Central Indiana Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Tooman, Meghan |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Wijayawardana, Sameera |
Past President (2023 - 2024) |
Betz, Margaret |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Liu, Bing |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Brizendine, Ed |
Secretary (2023 - 2025) |
Fadel, William |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
Chesapeake Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Snyder, Eric |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Chicago Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Olson, Steve |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Retzer, Joseph |
President-Elect (2023 - 2024) |
Shutay, Jeanette |
Past President (2023 - 2024) |
Agar, Gizem |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Frei, Andreas |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Morrissey, Kathleen |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Morrissey, Thomas |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
DeCosmo, Joseph |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Aylmer, Julie |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Smiley, Richard |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
VanderPloeg, John |
Communications Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Kim, Kwang-Youn |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
Hirschland, Edward |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Babinec, Anthony |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Jovanovic, Borko |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Watts, John |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Kwasny, Mary |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Cincinnati Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Adhikari, Achut |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Kim, Seonjin |
Vice President (2024 - 2024) |
Zhang, Bin |
Secretary / Treasurer (2024 - 2024) |
Clark, Ashley |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Cleveland Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Quinn, Linda |
President (2024 - 2025) |
Reddy, Chandana |
Past President (2024 - 2025) |
Kerns, Lucy |
Vice President (2024 - 2025) |
Nowacki, Amy |
Secretary (2024 - 2025) |
Wu, Yuping |
Treasurer (2024 - 2025) |
Holcomb, John |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Moreno, Jerry |
Other Chapter Officer (2024 - 2025) |
Colorado-Wyoming Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Stevenson, Clint |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Hitt, Brianna |
President-Elect (2023 - 2024) |
Boneh, Shahar |
Secretary (2022 - 2024) |
Wagner, Brandie |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Vance, Eric |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Peterson, Ryan |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
Columbus Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Baggs, Geraldine |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Kinnamon, Daniel |
President-Elect (2024 - 2024) |
Ashmead, Robert |
Past President (2024 - 2024) |
Berliner, Teresa |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Turkmen, Asuman |
Treasurer (2024 - 2025) |
Nicolet, Deedra |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Kohlschmidt, Jessica |
Other Chapter Officer (2024 - 2024) |
Connecticut Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Chen, Kun |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Zhao, Yihua |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Liu, Yi |
Secretary (2024 - 2024) |
Tong, Guangyu |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Emir, Birol |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Council of Chapters |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Wick, Jo |
Chair (2024 - 2024) |
Kim, Mimi |
Past-Chair (2024 - 2024) |
Allenback, Gayle |
Vice-Chair, District 6 (2023 - 2025) |
Griffith, Emily |
Vice-Chair, District 5 (2023 - 2025) |
Kohlschmidt, Jessica |
Vice-Chair, District 3 (2022 - 2024) |
Perrett, Jamis |
Vice-Chair, District 4 (2022 - 2024) |
Holt, Melinda |
Board Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Schmid, Kendra |
Board Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Woody, Jonathan |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Du, Ruofei |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Forsberg, Ole |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Vance, Eric |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Lu, Bo |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Corliss, David |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Reyes, Perla |
Council of Chapters Representative (2021 - 2024) |
Gaskins, Jeremy |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Raman, Rameela |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Olbricht, Gayla |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Scherer, Cynthia |
Council of Chapters Representative (2021 - 2024) |
Kozlitina, Julia |
Council of Chapters Representative (2019 - 2024) |
Robertson, Gloria |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Yazdanparast, Aida |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Smith, Wayne |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Nemeth, Margaret |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Barney, Bradley |
Council of Chapters Representative (2021 - 2024) |
Lewis, Taylor |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Bowman, Dale |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Hansen, Alicia |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Peterson, Rick |
Staff Liaison (2011 - 2030) |
Council of Chapters Governing Board |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Wick, Jo |
Chair (2024 - 2024) |
Lou, W.Y. Wendy |
Chair-Elect (2024 - 2024) |
Nurse, Christina |
Vice-Chair, District 1 (2024 - 2026) |
Cecere, William |
Vice-Chair, District 2 (2024 - 2026) |
Kim, Mimi |
Past-Chair (2024 - 2024) |
Kohlschmidt, Jessica |
Vice-Chair, District 3 (2022 - 2024) |
Perrett, Jamis |
Vice-Chair, District 4 (2022 - 2024) |
Allenback, Gayle |
Vice-Chair, District 6 (2023 - 2025) |
Griffith, Emily |
Vice-Chair, District 5 (2023 - 2025) |
Lee, Julia |
Secretary / Treasurer (2024 - 2024) |
Keighley, John |
Communications Officer (2024 - 2024) |
Mori, Motomi |
Board Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Holt, Melinda |
Board Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Schmid, Kendra |
Board Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Peterson, Rick |
Staff Liaison (2010 - 2030) |
Delaware Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Green, John |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Switkay, Hal |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Cheng, Lulu |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Krishnan, Palaniappa |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Detroit Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
So, Hon Yiu |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Zhuang, Yan |
Vice President (2024 - 2024) |
Roberts, Karry |
Secretary (2024 - 2025) |
Qu, Xianggui |
Treasurer (2024 - 2025) |
Corliss, David |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Das, Sukanya |
Other Chapter Officer (2024 - 2024) |
Eastern Tennessee Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Walker, William |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Ma, Ziwei |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Heidel, Robert |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Sullivan, Patrick |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
Florida Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Bacher, Rhonda |
President (2023 - 2025) |
Zhang, Xin |
Vice President (2023 - 2025) |
Laborde, Jose |
Secretary (2023 - 2025) |
Liang, Muxuan |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Girimurugan, Senthil |
Member Ex-Officio (2023 - 2025) |
Georgia Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Zhao, Yichuan |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Allen, Elizabeth |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Mandal, Abhyuday |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Higgins, Melinda |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2024) |
Harrisburg Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Zhou, Shouhao |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Koontz, Lori |
Treasurer (2024 - 2024) |
Robinson, Kevin |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Hawaii Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Tom, Tammy |
President (2024 - 2025) |
Yost, Russell |
Vice President (2024 - 2025) |
Houston Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Zhu, Hongjian |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Jennings, Kristofer |
Treasurer (2024 - 2025) |
Deng, Yu |
Secretary (2024 - 2024) |
Bauer, Cici |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Xing, Yunzhao |
Other Chapter Officer (2024 - 2024) |
Iowa Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Roberts, Emily |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
Kansas-Western Missouri Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Ratnayake, Isuru |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Mu, Jingru |
Secretary / Treasurer (2023 - 2026) |
Song, Weixing |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Reyes, Perla |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Kentucky Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Levy, Donna |
President (2022 - 2024) |
Ellis, Amanda |
Vice President (2022 - 2024) |
Zheng, Qi |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Wang, Chi |
Secretary (2022 - 2024) |
Gaskins, Jeremy |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
Louisiana Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Berry, James |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Middle Tennessee Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Vandekar, Simon |
President (2022 - 2024) |
Hackstadt, Amber |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Johnson, Robert |
Secretary (2022 - 2024) |
Raman, Rameela |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Mid-Missouri Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Olbricht, Gayla |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Chakraborty, Sounak |
Vice President (2024 - 2024) |
Wen, Xuerong |
Secretary (2024 - 2024) |
Zhang, Likun |
Treasurer (2024 - 2024) |
Lee, Suhwon |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Nebraska Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Cheng, Xiaoyue |
Secretary / Treasurer (2021 - 2024) |
Majumder, Mahbubul |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Samson, Kaeli |
Other Chapter Officer (2024 - 2024) |
Nevada Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Vanier, Cheryl |
President (2024 - 2025) |
Sarantsev, Andrey |
Vice President (2024 - 2025) |
Fudolig, Miguel |
Vice President (2024 - 2025) |
Waddell, Glenn |
Secretary (2024 - 2025) |
Davis, Charles |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Hansen, Alicia |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
New York City Metro Area Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Scherer, Cynthia |
President (2021 - 2024) |
Kolluri, Sheela |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Levenstein, Marcia |
Treasurer (2021 - 2024) |
Scherer, Cynthia |
Council of Chapters Representative (2021 - 2024) |
Cappelleri, Joseph |
Other Chapter Officer (2021 - 2024) |
Rindskopf, David |
Other Chapter Officer (2021 - 2024) |
Alvir, Jose Ma. |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
North Carolina Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Ridenhour, Jamie |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Lotspeich, Sarah |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
North Texas Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Kozlitina, Julia |
Council of Chapters Representative (2019 - 2024) |
Northeastern Illinois Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Park, Jung Wook |
President (2024 - 2025) |
Orange County - Long Beach Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Zhou, Jihao |
President (2022 - 2024) |
Yao, Weixin |
Vice President (2022 - 2024) |
Shen, Weining |
Vice President (2023 - 2025) |
Gao, Xingyu |
Vice President (2023 - 2025) |
Guo, Xiang |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Brock, Lindsay |
Secretary (2023 - 2025) |
Oregon Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Jiang, Yuan |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Niederhausen, Meike |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Di, Yanming |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Wakim, Nicole |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Philadelphia Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Hwang, Wei-Ting |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Bernhardt, Paul |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Liu, Qin |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
He, Li |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Pittsburgh Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Ren, Zhao |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Tang, Gong |
President-Elect (2023 - 2024) |
Kennedy, Edward |
Past President (2023 - 2024) |
Tang, Lu |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Asher, Jana |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
Princeton-Trenton Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Fang, Xiao |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Pugh, Stephanie |
President-Elect (2023 - 2024) |
Ananthakrishnan, Revathi |
Past President (2023 - 2024) |
Chen, Yanping |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Chakraborty, Dipnil |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Wang, Chenguang |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2024) |
Rochester Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Love, Tanzy |
President (2023 - 2026) |
Grzesik, Katherine |
Secretary (2023 - 2026) |
Wong, Tony |
Treasurer (2023 - 2026) |
Singh, Trijya |
Council of Chapters Representative (2021 - 2026) |
Sacramento Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Cetin, Coskun |
President (2022 - 2024) |
Robertson, Gloria |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
San Antonio Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Mathur, Sunil |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Park, Yeonjoo |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Schoolfield, John |
Treasurer (2021 - 2024) |
Bagg, Karen |
Secretary (2021 - 2024) |
Han, David |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Cuellar Fuentes, Jesus |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
San Diego Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Yazdanparast, Aida |
President (2023 - 2025) |
Ries, Daniel |
Secretary (2022 - 2024) |
Elliott, Margaret |
Treasurer (2023 - 2025) |
Yazdanparast, Aida |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2025) |
San Francisco Bay Area Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Shen, Ling |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Tortora, Cristina |
Past President (2024 - 2024) |
Du, Jing |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Zhang, Yuting |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Huang, Jing |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
South Carolina Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Gregory, Karl |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Beall, Jonathan |
Secretary / Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Self, Stella |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Southeast Texas Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Arroyo, Jesus |
President (2024 - 2025) |
Bruce, Scott |
Vice President (2024 - 2025) |
Guha, Sharmistha |
Secretary (2024 - 2025) |
Wang, Runmin |
Treasurer (2024 - 2025) |
Southern California Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Yu Lee, Anna |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Le, Rebecca |
President-Elect (2023 - 2024) |
Kawaguchi, Eric |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Fu, Yingzhuo |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Lee, Jennifer |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Korosteleva, Olga |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Tsiang, Michael |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Smith, Wayne |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Southern Ontario-Toronto Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Panzarella, Tony |
President (2022 - 2025) |
Southwest Michigan Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Pearson, Robert |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Andrews, Nichole |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Anderson, Kirk |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2026) |
St. Louis Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Singh, Pradeep |
President (2024 - 2024) |
Singh, Pradeep |
President-Elect (2024 - 2024) |
Bhattacharya, Bhaskar |
Vice President (2024 - 2024) |
Gu, Chiyu |
Secretary (2024 - 2024) |
Loux, Travis |
Treasurer (2024 - 2024) |
Settles, Luke |
Council of Chapters Representative (2024 - 2026) |
Twin Cities Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Nkhoma, Muuzaani |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Utah Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Shen, Jincheng |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Kidd, John |
Treasurer (2023 - 2025) |
Lenz, Lauren |
Secretary (2022 - 2024) |
Barney, Bradley |
Council of Chapters Representative (2021 - 2024) |
Virginia Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Chaganty, N. Rao |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Kundu, Debamita |
Vice President (2023 - 2024) |
Sabo, Roy |
Treasurer (2023 - 2024) |
Bandyopadhyay, Dipankar |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Washington Statistical Society Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Gonzalez, Jeffrey |
President (2023 - 2024) |
Auerbach, Jonathan |
President-Elect (2023 - 2024) |
Tanenbaum, Erin |
Past President (2023 - 2024) |
Lin, Amy |
Treasurer (2022 - 2024) |
Liao, Dan |
Secretary (2023 - 2024) |
Lewis, Taylor |
Council of Chapters Representative (2022 - 2024) |
Fan, Cha-Chi |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Pan, Qing |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Pratt, Bev |
Other Chapter Officer (2022 - 2024) |
Zhang, Sabrina |
Other Chapter Officer (2022 - 2024) |
Bardos, Maura |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2025) |
Gilary, Aaron |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2025) |
Irimata, Katherine |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Czajka, John |
Other Chapter Officer (2023 - 2024) |
Western Tennessee Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Jiang, Yu |
President (2023 - 2025) |
Pan, Haitao |
Vice President (2023 - 2025) |
Cao, Xueyuan |
Treasurer (2023 - 2025) |
Zhou, Yiwang |
Secretary (2023 - 2025) |
Bowman, Dale |
Council of Chapters Representative (2023 - 2025) |
Wisconsin Chapter Officers |
|
Name |
Position/Term |
Sparapani, Rodney |
Other Chapter Officer (2021 - 2024) |